FACULTY/STAFF
2022-2023
  ADMINISTRATION   CTE - NJROTC - FINE & PERFORMING ARTS
Candi Ruf - Dept Head
   
    Bob Chambers Principal     Patricia Ababio (CTE)   Sherri Kelley (CTE)    
    Dr. Cody Farnworth Vice Principal     Josh Barham (CTE)   Alisa Kuniya (Art)    
    Josh Billings Vice Principal CTE     Darby Beckwith (Drama)   Charles Mann (CTE)    
    Dr. Susan Moulden Vice Principal     Brian Fox (Strings)   Karen McCraw (Art)    
    Kim Arnold Executive Secretary     Lauren Gates (CTE)   Cody Downing (CTE)    
    Rodney Wade Dean of Students     Evelyn Grime (CTE)   Daniel Meyer (NJROTC)    
    MaryAnne Weaver Dean of Students     Kelly Gustafson (CTE)   Frank Sakelarios (CTE)
   
    Shauna Wooldridge TOSA/Intervention Specialist¬†     Dan Ingram (NJROTC)   Andy Sonnemaker (Choir)    
    Candi Ruf CTE Coordinator     Nick Jacques (Band)   Jerry Skirvin (NJROTC)    
  ATHLETICS     Kasey Kemmet (CTE)   Matt Theilen (CTE)    
    Blair Roman Athletic Director            
    Samantha (Sam) Golden Athletic Secretary            
  OFFICE STAFF   ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS    
    Cathy Atchian Office Specialist     Jason Macy (Dept Chair)       
    Grace Greener Senior Office Specialist     Rachel Avidano   Emilee Riggin    
    Rheyanna McCoy Finance Specialist     Bethel Baglin   Rebecca Rodina    
    Kamaile Ronk Office Specialist     Shelly Bale   Teneya Cramer    
    Lavon Sollberger Office Specialist (Inf Campus)     Phil Brady   Joe Thornburg    
   Charleen Lawson CTE Administrative Specialist     Lynette Gardner   Patrick Tobin    
  COUNSELING     Heather Parkyn   Adam Whatley    
    Justin Barlow Counselor     Cynthia Mills      
    Bridget Gordon Counselor        Anna Wilkerson    
    Nicole Hendee (Dept Chair) Counselor       WORLD LANGUAGES    
    Fawn Lewis Counselor     Jennifer Chandler (DC)       
    Michelle Quintero Counselor     JP Albert   Sharon Miller    
    Monica Weaver Counselor     Natividad Arriaza-Phillips   Cadence Reed    
    Dori Draper Counselor     Daphany Jimenez       
    Lynn Garrett Administrative Assistant III           
    Gina Romero Registrar   MATH    
  LIBRARY    Shanell Cavener (Dept Chair)   Levi Grabow    
    Ananda Campbell Librarian     Daphne Abrams   Leah Hampton    
    Melisa Kunter Library Media Clerk     Brian Branch   Alan Matthews    
  NURSE     Jessica Calderon   Logan Flinchum    
    Sheila Story RN        Sasha Sonderby    
    Wendy Bacon Nurse Assistant     Monica Flinchum   Emily Thornburg    
  ADMINISTRATION     Elena Glenn   Brad Wick    
   Susan Roman Career Center Specialist        Hal Wilkins    
   Kim Cooley Credit Recovery   PE/HEALTH    
   Casandra Mellow Credit Recovery     Jennifer Minifie (Dept Chair)   Jared Hagar    
          Erin Been    Angela Maw    
   Navarro Osorio Native American Advisor     Ryan Boshard   Carlos Mendeguia    
   Nicholas Domitrovich Distance Eduucation Assistant      Ann Britt       
          Steve Dilley   Blair Roman    
   Carol Hellwinkel Speech Language Pathologist           
          SCIENCE    
          Scott Vickrey (Dept Chair)   Julie Koop    
  PARA PROFESSIONALS¬†     Jennifer Alexander   Megan Corona    
   Charlotte Barnum Para Pro     Jim Bean   Bryan Manoukian    
   Victoria Carr Para Pro     Gary Casselman   Ty McMillen    
          Joe Clark   Adam Hunsaker    
          Christian Huybers   Cort Roseleip    
               
        SPECIAL EDUCATION    
          Monica Weaver (Dept Head)   Rochelle Kennedy    
          Johanna Cardinal   Christy Mcomber    
          Gayle Edwards      
          Lance Hendee   Amanda Scott    
             Vivian Tachiquin    
          Joanne Jorgensen   Johanna Thatcher    
          Jackie Page   Sarah Turnbow    
          Brenda Ramirez       
        SOCIAL STUDIES    
          Jennifer Chandler   Bryce Badger    
          Nicole Fagundes   Partick Mobley    
          Alison Cadwell   Matt Morgan    
           Angila Golik   Devin Nielsen (Dept Chair)    
          Kelly Hogan   Zach Schnaible    
          Will Houk   Ben Spence    
                 
               

 




Copyright 2022-2023 Carson High School- All Rights Reserved
^